Our products consist of high quality coconuts, carefully processed and
through stringent testing and quality control in the laboratory.
Is crude coconut oil
which is extracted from copra (coconut
Can be processed further into
RBD coconut oil (Refined Coconut
Oil) which can be used on
various products such as industry
beauty, food, and
Is crude coconut oil that has been refined,
bleached, and deodorized.
RBD has its own characteristics due to the process
high pressure distillery. This coconut oil usually
will look clearer, have a bland taste, and are not
smelly, so it can be easily used as a
a mixture of raw materials for making soap, cosmetics,
and processed food.
RBD is preferred because it has inherited triglyceride fatty acids,
These fatty acids do not form cholesterol but can
converted into energy, so it doesn't cause
deposition of excess fat in the body. So that
RBD is the main ingredient of choice in frying
in the food industry because it is proven to be healthier
compared to vegetable oils from other sources.
Is animal feed with
the source of protein that comes from
processing copra into oil
The dry copra is extracted
to 70% head oil and
30% colored copra flour
brown when ripe.
Crude Coconut Oil (CNO)
RBD Coconut Oil